Carbopol Polymer

Carbopol Polymer

Need some of the "Goo" they used in John Carpenter's The Thing? Well, it's called "Carbopol" and here's a place to get some.

Carbopol Polymer is a self-wetting, rheology modifier designed to be used as a thickener, suspending agent and stabilizer in cosmetic manufacturing. Its unique structure allows it to rapidly expand when added to liquids and provides moderate-to-high viscosity in skin care products. Carbopol polymer performs effectively across a broad pH range, making it a versatile ingredient for many applications.

www.soapgoods.com/Carbopol-Polymer-p-1463.html
In: Special FX, Supplies
I Will Pray
Once upon a midnite habit... ©2017 Jaded & Meeks, Inc.
Confession | Congregation | Sundries | RSS